Slide 1 Slide 1 Slide 1 Slide 1 Slide 1
 

UPCOMING EVENTS

11

Sep 2017

CAPTAINS CUP - FINAL

read more...

11

Sep 2017

PLATE KNOCKOUT - SEMI - FINALS

read more...

18

Sep 2017

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT - QUARTER & SEMI - FINALS

read more...

 
 
 
Select a Division: 
 

Player Rankings - Premier Division (Top 10) Season 2017

Name Pld W L Rank
MIKE GILES (RILEYS A)181711
STEPHEN GOUGH (NEW SWAN B)171432
ANDY RHODES (SWAN A (Bury))171432
JOE BYRNE (RILEYS B)171432
KARL WILLIAMS (RILEYS A)181353
STE TROOP (RILEYS A)181353
CHRIS BERRY (SWAN A (Bury))161244
TOM STRATTON (RILEYS A)171254
KIAN MONAGHAN (RILEYS B)141135
RYAN JOYCE (SWAN A (Bury))181086
 

Player Rankings - First Division (Top 10) Season 2017

Name Pld W L Rank
J J FAUL (SAVANNA)151411
John ratcliffe (ST MARYS A)161332
LES LEE (ST MARYS A)181263
V EVANS (SWAN B (Bury))171253
GED ISHERWOOD (HAMERS)181263
MARK ARNOLD (ST MARYS A)181174
STEWART HOWLEY (CROWN INN HEY)161154
ALUN CARTER (NEW SWAN C)161154
R PLATT (SAVANNA)141134
KRIS HAMPSON (HAMERS)181174
 

Player Rankings - Second Division (Top 10) Season 2017

Name Pld W L Rank
PAUL MCGANNITTY (ROYAL OAK P/W)181441
MARK BULLOUGH (NEW INN B)171342
T BEESTON (BEEHIVE)181263
DARREN BEESLEY (ROYAL OAK A RAD)161243
ZISH ELLAHI (GAMECOCK A)171253
MATTHEW MISIURKA (BRIDGE TAVERN A)171164
JASON GODRIDGE (DOBBIES)181174
RIAZ WADOOD (GAMECOCK A)171164
ALAN ROTHWELL (NEW INN B)151144
LEE DRISKILL (ROYAL OAK A RAD)161154
 

Player Rankings - Third Division (Top 10) Season 2017

Name Pld W L Rank
RICHARD FLAHERTY (LAMB)201641
MARK KOBRYN (NEW SWAN A)171432
JASAN CRAWFORD (UNICORN A)171343
ANTON BURNHAM (LAMB)191363
josh CORNWELL (TURF)171343
DAVID CULLEN (PEEL HOTEL B)181353
JOHN McHUGH (PEEL HOTEL B)171343
DOMINIC MEADOWCROFT (ROACH A)201373
DAVID BLINKHORN (UNICORN A)181353
DANNII McCLELLAND (NEW SWAN A)171343
 

Player Rankings - Fourth Division (Top 10) Season 2017

Name Pld W L Rank
GARRY REOCH (GAMECOCK B)161241
PAUL JONES (OLD TOWER)151231
JASON BENSON (HARK TO TOWLER HEY)151142
RYAN BASNETT (OLD TOWER)161152
STEVE MURDAY (UNICORN B)151142
PAUL DAVIS (WALSHAW CON CLUB)121112
MICHAEL BOWDEN (GAMECOCK B)151053
DAVID MOWATT (GAMECOCK B)151053
L mills (TOP BULL)16974
D KEAVENEY (TOP BULL)14954
 

Player Rankings - Fifth Division (Top 10) Season 2017

Name Pld W L Rank
REG DIXON (OLD CROW)221841
S BENSON (TOTTY CON B)201732
LEE DONLAN (BRIDGE TAVERN B)211742
DUNCAN PETCH (BROWN COW (Burrs))181533
DANIEL FARGHER (OLD CROW)191454
MATT BEAMER (TOTTY CON B)191365
KARL THOMPSON (BRIDGE TAVERN B)201375
PAUL TAYLOR (BROWN COW (Burrs))181266
DAVE LOMAX (OLD CROW)171256
CHRIS FARGHER (OLD CROW)201286
 

League Tables

Pos Team P Pts
1NEW SWAN B1843
2SWAN A (Bury)1840
3RILEYS A1837
4RILEYS B1736
5CROSS KEYS A1822
6WAGGONMAKERS A1821
7WHITE BOAR A1719
8RILEYS C1815
9ROACH B1813
10WELLINGTON B187


* means teams have had points deducted.

About Us

Keeping teams in the league and trying to ensure teams play with a full quota of players are the foundations that we are proud to set so firmly as an essential requirement to produce a fair and fulfilled fixture list.

Contact Details

Address:
The White Boar, Radcliffe Road, Bury, Lancs

Phone:
0161 764 2114

Email:
info@burypoolleague.com

© Copyright 2017 - Bury & District Pool League