Competition Information


TEAM KNOCKOUT

by julie published on 8/4/2019 12:00:00 AM

                         

                          

 

                   

TEAM KNOCKOUT

  SEMI FINALS

THURSDAY8th AUGUST 2019

 

AWAY TEAM MUST PUT THEIR NAMES DOWN FIRST BUT TOSS ONCE FOR

 BREAK BEFORE THE MATCH BEGINS THEN ALTERNATE THEREAFTER. IN THE

EVENT OF A 4 - 4 DRAW THEN THE PENALTY SHOOT OUT RULES WILL APPLY

ALL DOUBLES GAMES ARE DUTCH/SCOTCH FORMAT

MATCH CARDS MUST BE RECEIVED BY MONDAY 12th AUGUST 2019

 

 

MORNING STAR A  V  SAVANNA C

 

NEW SWAN B  V  WAGGONMAKERS A

 

  

 

 

B & M TROPHY KNOCKOUT

by julie published on 8/4/2019 12:00:00 AM

   B & M TROPHY KNOCKOUT

QUARTER FINALS

THURSDAY 8th AUGUST 2019

AWAY TEAM MUST PUT THEIR NAMES DOWN FIRST BUT TOSS ONCE FOR

 BREAK BEFORE THE MATCH BEGINS THEN ALTERNATE THEREAFTER. IN THE

EVENT OF A 4 - 4 DRAW THEN THE PENALTY SHOOT OUT RULES WILL APPLY

ALL DOUBLES GAMES ARE DUTCH/SCOTCH FORMAT.

THE WINNING TEAM MUST TEXT THE RESULT THROUGH ON THE NIGHT TO 07525083526

MATCH CARDS MUST BE RECEIVED BY MONDAY 12th AUGUST 2019

 

   MATCH A  -  SAVANNA A   V  GAMECOCK A

 

MATCH B  -  OLD CROW  V  CROSS KEYS

 

MATCH C  -  SPOTTED COW  V  BEEHIVE

 

MATCH D  -  SAVANNA B  V  TOP BULL A

 

SEMI FINALS

THURSDAY 29th AUGUST

 

WINNER OF MATCH B  V  WINNER OF MATCH A

 

WINNER OF MATCH D  V  WINNER OF MATCH C

 

 

 

 

                                                        

INDIVIDUALS KNOCKOUT

by julie published on 8/4/2019 12:00:00 AM

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL KNOCKOUT

QUARTER FINALS

MONDAY 12th AUGUST 2019

BEST OF 5 FRAMES

 START 8.30pm  LEAGUE RULES APPLY.

                TOSS FOR BREAK ONCE ONLY BEFORE YOU START THEN ALTERNATE THEREAFTER.

  WINNER MUST TEXT THE RESULT THROUGH ON THE NIGHT TO 07525083526

 

ALL MATCHES UPSTAIRS AT RILEYS

 

B FENTON - NEW SWAN B  V  S GOUGH - NEW SWAN B

 

S TROOP - RILEYS A  V  M GILES - RILEYS A

 

B NICHOLSON - RILEYS A  V  N GRIFFITHS - RILEYS B

 

P McGINNITY - ROYAL OAK P/W  V  S FITZSIMMONS - NEW SWAN B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT

by julie published on 8/4/2019 12:00:00 AM

 

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT

QUARTER FINALS

MONDAY 19th AUGUST

                        START 8.30pm – BEST OF THREE FRAMES. LEAGUE RULES APPLY.

                TOSS FOR BREAK ONCE ONLY BEFORE YOU START THEN ALTERNATE THEREAFTER.

  WINNERS MUST TEXT THEIR RESULT THROUGH ON THE NIGHT TO 07525083526.

 

ALL MATCHES TO BE PLAYED AT SAVANNA

 

C & J McHUGH - PEEL B

V

R HARPER & B DOYLE -RILEYS B

 

P HOWCROFT & B FENTON - NEW SWAN B

V

C ARMISTEAD & G ISHERWOOD - HAMERS

 

M RYAN & M DANES - WAGGONMAKERS B

V

J BENSON & M CURRAN - HARK TO TOWLER H/W

 

R WADOOD & M ZAMAN - GAMEC0CK A

V

P COOK & A KENNEDY - ROYAL OAK A

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLATE KNOCKOUT

by julie published on 8/4/2019 12:00:00 AM

PLATE KNOCKOUT 

SECOND ROUND & QUARTER FINALS

MONDAY 12th AUGUST 2019

 

 START 8.30pm  LEAGUE RULES APPLY.

                TOSS FOR BREAK ONCE ONLY BEFORE YOU START THEN ALTERNATE THEREAFTER.

  WINNER MUST TEXT THE RESULT THROUGH ON THE NIGHT TO 07525083526.

 

AT RILEYS 

P HAQUE - GAMECOCK A  V  J NOONE - SAVANNA A

WINNER TO PLAY

D BERRY - WAGGONMAKERS B  V  S TILLEY - HAMERS

-----------------------

J POLLARD - DOBBIES OR D TWIST - WHITE BOAR B

V

C MANSELL - WHITE BOAR A 0R I BROCKLEHURST - DOBBIES

 

WINNER TO PLAY

 

B ALLAN - MORNING STAR A  V  D BIRKETT - SAVANNA C

 

AT SAVANNA

S REYNOLDS - RILEYS A  V  A CARTER - MORNING STAR A

WINNER TO PLAY

N GAUNT - WHITE BOAR A  V  D McHUGH - PEEL B

------------------------

J JOHNSON - PEEL B  V  D NEWTON - CROSS KEYS

WINNER TO PLAY

B HOPE - RILEYS A  V  C McHUGH - PEEL B

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED DOUBLES

by julie published on 8/4/2019 12:00:00 AM

 

 

MIXED DOUBLES KNOCKOUT

QUARTER FINALS

THURSDAY 15th AUGUST 2019

START 8.30pm  LEAGUE RULES APPLY.

            TOSS FOR BREAK ONCE ONLY BEFORE YOU START THEN ALTERNATE THEREAFTER.

  WINNER MUST TEXT THEIR RESULT THROUGH ON THE NIGHT TO 07525083526

THE FORMAT IS DUTCH / SCOTCH DOUBLES (THIS IS WHERE PLAYERS TAKE ALTERNATE SHOTS)

 

AT THE WHITE BOAR

J GRATTON & D BLINKHORN - UNICORN A

V

S PORTER & M McCLELLAND - NEW SWAN A

 

AT THE UNICORN

L JOHNSON & N HUGHES - NEW SWAN A

V

E NIELD & D TWIST - WHITE BOAR B

 

AT ST. MARYS

S GOUGH & C SMITHIES - NEW SWAN B

V

D BERRY & A WATSON - WAGGONMAKERS B

 

AT THE NEW SWAN

N STRANGE & M BROWN - WHITE BOAR B

V

A FREEMAN & C STEVENSON - WHITE BOAR B

OR

M & D McHUGH - SAVANNA B

 

                                                                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES INDIVIDUALS

by julie published on 8/4/2019 12:00:00 AM

LADIES INDIVIDUALS

PRELIM, QUARTER FINALS AND SEMI FINALS

THURSDAY 22nd AUGUST 2019

 START 8.30pm  LEAGUE RULES APPLY.

                TOSS FOR BREAK ONCE ONLY BEFORE YOU START THEN ALTERNATE THEREAFTER.

PRELIM - BEST OF 3 FRAMES

QUARTER FINALS & SEMI FINALS - BEST OF 5 FRAMES

ALL MATCHES TO BE PLAY UPSTAIRS AT RILEYS

 

GROUP 1

N STRANGE - WHITE BOAR B V L FENTON - NEW SWAN A

WINNER TO PLAY

E NIELD - WHITE BOAR B

 

GROUP  2

K FITZSIMMONS - NEW SWAN A V L JOHNSON - NEW SWAN A

WINNER TO PLAY

J LIAS - NEW SWAN A V M BLINKHORN - NEW SWAN A

------------------------------------------

GROUP 3

D McCLELLAND - NEW SWAN A V S McGLYNN - MORNING STAR

WINNER TO PLAY

A FREEMAN

 

GROUP 4

J GRATTON - UNICORN A V J STOTT - NEW SWAN A

WINNER TO PLAY

S PORTER - NEW SWAN A

 

WINNER OF GROUP 1 PLAYS WINNER OF GROUP 2

WINNER OF GROUP 3 PLAYS WINNER OF GROUP 4